2018/19 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assistmen

First Division Top Scorers (as of 05/13/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 24
2 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 16
3 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     11
4 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 10
5 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 8
6 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 7
7 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 6
7 Travis Blair (Shamrocks) 6
7 Dan Giorgi (Shamrocks) 6
7 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 6
7 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 6
12 Lukas Ostermann (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)        6
12 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 5
14 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks)        5
14 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans)        5
14 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        5
14 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites)     5
18 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans)     4
18 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 4
18 Shaun 'Fozzy' Foster (NY Greek Americans) 4
18 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans)     4
18 Stephen Elias (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     4
18 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
18 Carlton McKenzie (Cedar Stars Academy)     4
18 Amara Seasy (NY Athletic Club)        4
26 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
26 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
26 Gerassimos 'Mackie' Magoulas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
26 Cory Chaplin (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
26 Junior Cabrera (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 3
26 Christopher ‘Julian’ Poppensieker (Zum Schneider F.C.) 3
26 Colin Stripling (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
26 Joseph 'Joey' Sanchez (Doxa S.C.) 3
26 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 3
26 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 3
26 Rory Head (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
26 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     3
26 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club)     3
26 Dawda Bah (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     3
26 Bradley Nestor (Doxa S.C.)     3
26 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club)     3
42 Karim Russell (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
42 Joseph 'Joe' Holland (NY Greek Americans) 2
42 Kostas Meleties (NY Pancyprian Freedoms Reserves) 2
42 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club) 2
42 Conor Hunter (NY Greek Americans) 2
42 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.) 2
42 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
42 Aaron Dennis (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
42 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 2
42 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 2
42 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans / Cedar Stars Academy) 2
42 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
42 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 2
42 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 2
42 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        2
42 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     2
42 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
42 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
42 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
42 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.)     2
42 Andras Breuer (Doxa S.C.)     2
42 Gabriel de Foresta (Central Park Rangers Whites)     2
64 Andre McFarlane (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
64 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
64 Jordan Shankle (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
64 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
64 Byan 'Bibi' Dia (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Amare Thomas (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
64 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
64 Artur Muginov (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Ian Pilarski (NY Athletic Club) 1
64 Atay Yilmaz (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
64 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
64 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves) 1
64 Googu-Dario Namruev (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Samuel Omosuyi (Hoboken F.C. 1912 Reserves) 1
64 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
64 Noah Kossoff (NY Athletic Club) 1
64 Sean Reilly (NY Greek Americans) 1
64 Stone Strongin (NY Greek Americans) 1
64 Alejandro Fritz (Shamrocks) 1
64 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
64 Kevin Kretschmer (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Pax Ballard (Shamrocks) 1
64 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Nino Alfonso (NY Greek Americans) 1
64 Juan Alava (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
64 Youssof Bamba (NY Athletic Club) 1
64 Reed Kessler (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Theodore 'Teddy' Sisco-Tolemo (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
64 Hector Guerrero (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
64 Johan Mauritzon (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
64 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
64 Andrew Sousa (NY Greek Americans) 1
64 Alec Cutter (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
64 Lance Dotzman (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Ruben Areiza (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Matt Nigro (Cedar Star Academy) 1
64 Chris Uy (Shamrocks) 1
64 Dilan Rock (NY Greek Americans) 1
64 Jeremy Tenenbaum (NY Athletic Club) 1
64 Travis Cantrell (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
64 Pantelis Konomis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     1
64 Rin Ishiguro (Central Park Rangers Whites)     1
64 Simon Tchoukriel (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
64 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
64 Dave Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
64 Paul McVeigh (Shamrocks)        1
64 Barnabas Mako (Shamrocks)        1
64 Alfredo “Alfy” Bastidas (NY Greek Americans Reserves) 1
64 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.)     1
64 Christian Saldivar (Doxa S.C.)     1

 

First Division Top Assistmen (Updated on 05/13/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 12
2 Shavon John-Brown (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
2 Kwesi Mills-Odoi (Shamrocks) 7
2 Jonathan Borrajo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
2 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 7
6 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
6 Daniel Cordeiro (Cedar Stars Academy)     6
6 James Greco (Central Park Rangers Whites)     6
6 Saad Afif (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)        5
10 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 4
10 Kevin Bzdek (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 4
10 Dominick Falanga (Doxa S.C.) 4
10 Walter Calderon (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
10 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club)     4
15 Dilly Duka (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
15 Jack Doherty (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 3
15 Charlie Ledula (NY Greek Americans) 3
15 Martin Dadaj (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
15 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 3
15 Thomas Hogue (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 3
15 Kareem Joachim (Doxa S.C.) 3
15 James 'Jimmy' Nealis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     3
23 Frederico Curbelo (Doxa S.C.)     3
23 Rafik Mekhaldi (NY Athletic Club)     3
23 Alejandro Sucre (NY Athletic Club)        3
23 Andreas Iosifidis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
23 Kevin Kappock (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
23 Bledi Bardic (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
23 Pat McCann (NY Greek Americans) 2
23 Jeff Matteo (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
23 Adam Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 2
23 John Sabal (NY Greek Americans) 2
23 Jeremy Witherspoon (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 2
23 Samuel Gehman (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 2
23 Kosta Pappa (Doxa S.C.) 2
23 Robert Cabrera (Doxa S.C.)     2
23 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
23 Yusuf Mikaheel (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 2
23 Kurt Cameron (Shamrocks) 2
23 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
23 James "Jimmy" Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy)     2
23 Bradley Nestor (Doxa S.C.)     2
43 Michael Giammanco (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Sheldon Gochiz (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
43 Zachary Gosse (Shamrocks) 1
43 Mikel Agaraj (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Thomas Amare (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Francesco Zanetti (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
43 Sam Huteson (Shamrocks) 1
43 Noah Hutchins (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Emmanuel Agboola (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Bryan Lopez (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Joseph Lopez (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Dwight Ceballo (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Faissal Sanfo (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Yannick Diese (Shamrocks) 1
43 Sean Kelly (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Matt Giaconelli (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Chris Riordan (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Fabricio Lima (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Barna Marko (Shamrocks) 1
43 Ovan Oakley (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Phil Bannister (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Janos Loebe (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Emmanuele Sembroni (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Amara Sesay (NY Athletic Club) 1
43 Nick Laurent (Shamrocks) 1
43 Calvin Moyes (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Stephanos Hondrakis (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Matel Anasta (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
43 Daryl Kavanagh (Landowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Mark Roche (Shamrocks) 1
43 Darren Coleman (Shamrocks) 1
43 Victor Daza-Quinteros (Hoboken F.C. 1912) 1
43 Andreas Andreou (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
43 Patrick Guier (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
43 Carlos Bonilla (Lansdowne Yonkers F.C.) 1
43 Rasmus Hansens (Doxa S.C.) 1
43 Raphael Carvalho (Central Park Rangers Whites) 1
43 Hani Nasr (Cedar Star Academy) 1
43 Tenzin Yougyal (Shamrocks) 1
43 Karim Russell (Shamrocks) 1
43 Craig Purcell (Shamrocks) 1
43 Julian Poppenseiker (Zum Schneider F.C. 03) 1
43 Ivan Berterame (Zum Schneider F.C. 03)     1
43 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)   1
43 Giuseppe Barone (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
43 Roberto Dashi (Cedar Stars Academy Reserves)     1
43 Zekail Gazafer (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
43 Carlton McKenzie (Cedar Stars Academy)     1
43 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Cameron Beale (NY Greek Americans) 1
43 Milorad Sobot (Doxa S.C.)     1
43 Andres Breuer (Doxa S.C.)     1
43 Nat Bekoe (NY Athletic Club)        1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli