2019/2020 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 10/13/2019)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 7
2 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 6
3 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03)    4
3 Stephanos Hondrakis (NY Greek Americans) 4
5 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 3
5 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03) 3
5 Jean Voltaire (Cedar Star Academy) 3
8 Kendan Anderson (Sporting SC)    2
8 Andras Breuer (Doxa FC) 2
8 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC) 2
8 Adam Himeno (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 2
8 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 2
8 Tavoy Morgan (Cedar Star Academy) 2
8 Matt Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
8 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
8 Junior Rosero (Doxa FC) 2
8 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 2
8 Jordan Schwartz (NY Greek Americans) 2
8 River Seybolt (NY Greek Americans) 2
8 Alex Tejera (Doxa FC)     2
8 James Tristino (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)     2
8 Francesco Zanetti (NY Shamrock SC)     2
23 Ifiok Akpandak (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
23 Alhoussain Bah (KidSuper Samba)      1
23 Pim Boonstra (Zum Schneider FC 03)     1
23 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans)   1
23 Raphael Carvalho (NY Shamrock SC) 1
23 Andreas Chronis (NY Pancyprian Freedoms) 1
23 Dylan Cope (KidSuper Samba)        1
23 Saul Corado-Ramirez (Sporting SC)     1
23 Abdoulaye Diallo (KidSuper Samba) 1
23 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans)     1
23 Niko Goicochea (NY Greek Americans)     1
23 Angus Hastings (NY Greek Americans) 1
23 Ebrima Jallow (KidSuper Samba)      1
23 Karamba Janneh (KidSuper Samba)        1
23 Mouni Kabore (NY Shamrock SC)     1
23 Caleb Kauppinen (NY Shamrock SC) 1
23 Daryl Kavanagh (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
23 Mamud Keita (KidSuper Samba) 1
23 Emrah Krcic (Cedar Star Academy) 1
23 Jake Mann (NY Athletic Club) 1
23 Andreas Martinez (NY Shamrock SC)        1
23 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC)        1
23 Cirean McGuigan (Lansdowne Yonkers)        1
23 Konstantin Moellering (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
23 Don Oba (Sporting SC)     1
23 Kamile Pruszko (Doxa FC) 1
23 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
23 Wiselet st Luis (Cedar Star Academy) 1
23 Ale Sucre (NY Athletic Club) 1
23 Luke Waechter (NY Pancyprian Freedoms)      1
23 Jack Watson (NY Shamrock SC) 1
23 Gabriel Wirz (NY Athletic Club) 1
23 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 10/13/19)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Christopher Katona (Cedar Stars Academy) 8
2 Matthew Nigro (Cedar Stars Academy) 4
3 Travis Cantrell (Sporting SC) 3
3 Darren Coleman (NY Shamrock SC)    3
3 Tomas Gomes (Zum Schneider FC 03) 3
6 Federic Curbelo (Doxa FC) 2
6 Maxi Garcia (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
6 John McAleenan (NY Shamrock SC) 2
6 Jimmy Mulligan (Cedar Stars Academy) 2
6 Jerry Ozor (NY Greek Americans) 2
6 John Sabel (NY Greek Americans) 2
6 Lukas Hauer (Zum Schneider FC 03)     2
6 Jamar Hooke (KidSuper Samba)     2
6 Wiselet st Luis (Cedar Star Academy) 2
15 Tyler Botte (NY Greek Americans) 1
15 Raphael Carvalho (NY Shamrock SC) 1
15 Juan Dominguez (KidSuper Samba) 1
15 Shaun Foster (NY Greek Americans) 1
15 James Greco (NY Greek Americans) 1
15 Rasmus Hansen (Doxa FC) 1
15 Adam Himeno (NY Greek Americans) 1
15 Michael Holzer (Cedar Star Academy) 1
15 Serigne Kasse (KidSuper Samba)     1
15 Noah Kossof (NY Athletic Club) 1
15 Emerson Lawrence (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
15 Vieux Mane (KidSuper Samba) 1
15 Benjamin Marcu (NY Greek Americans) 1
15 Dylan McCabe 1
15 Yusef Mikaheel (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
15 David Nigro (Cedar Star Academy) 1
15 Ovan Oakley (Cedar Stars Academy) 1
15 Chris Peralta (KidSuper Samba)     1
15 Apostolis Polianidis (Doxa FC)     1
15 Shaquille Saunchez (Lansdowne Yonkers) 1
15 Jordan Trinci-Lyne (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1
15 Laurin Vogel (NY Athletic Club) 1
15 Jack Watson (NY Shamrock SC) 1
15 Jeremy Witherspoon (Zum Schneider FC 03) 1

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli