State Cups Brackets

The ENYSSA State Cup & National Cup information for the 2017-2018 season can be found by clicking on the links below.
 
2017-2018 ENYSSA State Cup Brackets
 
 

ROUND 1 SCHEDULE

DATE:  10/14/17 - SATURDAY
HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
Lansdowne Bhoys Reserve (CSL) vs Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) Tibbets Brook Park # 3 8:00 PM
CD Iberia Reserve (CSL) vs Spring Valley Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
FC Japan Reserve (CSL) vs Stal Mielec Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
Brishna 1st team (CSL) vs Serbia (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 9:00 PM
DATE:  10/15/17 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)
NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL) 5-2 Kosmos United CY (LISFL) Travers Island 3:30 PM
NY Shamrocks 1st team (CSL) 9-1 Forest Park (LISFL) St. Michael's Playground 1:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers 1st team (CSL) 3-0 (FT) NY Polet (LISFL) East River Park Field 2 Grand Street 11:00 AM
NY Greek American 1st team (CSL) 7-0 Serbia (LISFL) Met Oval  8:00 PM
Zum Schneider FC  1st team (CSL) vs Real NYFC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 4:00 PM
Glen Cove (LISFL) 0-0 (5-3 PK) Doxa 1st team (CSL)    
PDB Irish Rovers (LISFL) 3-3 (4-3 PK) Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL)    
Port Jeff Fusion (LISFL) 1-3 CPR White 1st team (CSL)    
Port Jeff (LISFL) 0-4 NY Pancyprians 1st team (CSL)    
Lansdowne Bhoys 1st team (CSL)   A BYE    
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)
Doxa FC Reserve (CSL) vs NY Pancyprians Reserve (CSL) Lehman High School 8:00 PM
KidSuper Samba Reserve (CSL) vs Malatayaspor USA Reserve (CSL) FORFEIT 0:3
NYPD FC Reserve (CSL) vs Brishna FC Reserve (CSL) Flushing Meadow Field 9 8:00 AM
Williamsburg Intern. FC Reserve (CSL) vs Beyond FC Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 72 2:00 PM
NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) vs NY Shamrocks Reserve (CSL) Travers Island 9:30 AM
Panatha USA Reserve (CSL) vs Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
CPR Red Reserve (CSL) vs Sporting Astoria Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 AM
NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) vs Polonia Gwardia NY Reserve (CSL) McCarren Park  12:00 PM
CPR White Reserve (CSL) vs NY Greek Americans Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 12:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers Reserve (CSL) vs Bronx Supreme Reserve (CSL) East River Park Field 2 Grand Street 9:00 AM
Zum Schneider FC 03 Reserve (CSL)   BYE    
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)
FC Spring Valley 1st team (CSL) vs Yonkers Ukrainians (EDSL) Pomona Middle School 11:00 AM
NYPD FC 1st team (CSL) vs PDB Irish Rovers (LISFL) Flushing Meadow Field 9 10:00 AM
Sporting Astoria 1st team (CSL) vs Port Jeff Fusion (LISFL) Soundview Soccer Field, Bronx 8:00 PM
Williamsburg Intern. FC 1st team (CSL) vs OB Park (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
Panatha USA 1st team (CSL) vs South Jamaica Port (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
CPR Red 1st team (CSL) vs Glen Cove (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
Beyond FC 1st team (CSL) vs Alianza (EDSL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) vs FSC CP Flames (LISFL) McCarren Park  2:00 PM
Real NYFC (LISFL) vs FC Japan 1st team (CSL)    
Oceanside (LISFL) vs CD Iberia 1st team (CSL)    
Tumi (EDSL) vs Malatayaspor USA 1st team (CSL)    
Forest Park (LISFL) vs Manhattan Celtic 1st team (CSL)    
Floral Park (LISFL) vs Bronx Supreme 1st team (CSL)    
Ossining Port (EDSL) vs Polonia Gwardia NY 1st team (CSL)    
Kosmos United CY (LISFL) vs Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL)    
Hicksville (LISFL) vs KidSuper Samba 1st team (CSL)    
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)
FC Partizani (CSL) vs Asteras GCC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 10:00 AM
FC Ulqini (CSL) vs NYC Metro Stars (CSL) Greenbelt Recreation Center 1:00 PM
Gateway (CSL) vs Deportivo Sociedade NY 2 (CSL) Corporal Thompson Park 8:00 PM
NYC Afghanistan SC (CSL) vs Brooklyn Bound SC (CSL) Flushing Meadow Field 9 12:00 PM
BW Gottschee (CSL) vs Grenadier Zenith (CSL) Randalls Island Field 44 1:30 PM
Richmond County FC (CSL) vs NY United FC (CSL) Corporal Thompson Park 6:00 PM
NY Galicia (CSL) vs Deportivo Sociedade NY 1 (CSL) Bushwick Inlet  8:00 AM
Mr. Dennehy's (CSL) vs Flushing FC (CSL) Greenbelt Recreation Center 11:00 AM
SC Eintracht (CSL) vs Kelmendi FC NY (CSL) College Point, Queens  3:00 PM
Mola FC (CSL) vs Beyond FC metro (CSL) Verrazano (grass field) 12:00 PM
Ridgewood Romac (CSL) vs Missile FC (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
Homenetmen of NY (CSL) vs NY Finest (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
Shamrock SC 1960 (CSL) vs SSCD (LISFL) St. Michael's Playground 11:00 AM
Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) vs Farmingville (LISFL) Tibbet Brook Park Field 3 12:00 PM
Guyana (LISFL) vs Sons of Queens (CSL)    
Pro Touch (LISFL) vs Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL)    
Leros (LISFL) vs NYFC Illiria (CSL)    
Athletico Union (LISFL) vs Inter NY (CSL)    
Asteras NY (LISFL) vs AO Brooklyn (CSL)    
NYCD Boldest (LISFL) vs Gotham Argo (CSL)    
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 37 Division teams)
CPR Grays (CSL) vs Manhattan Kickers Legends (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 AM
CPR Legends (CSL) vs Megas Alexandros (CSL) Randalls Island Field 73 10:00 AM
Brooklyn Gunners (CSL) vs Shamrock SC (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Cozmoz (CSL) vs Manhattan Kickers Premier (CSL) Bush Terminal Pier Park 2:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic Bhoys (CSL) vs NY Pancyprians (CSL) Pier 40 East  7:30 PM
NY Greek Americans (CSL) vs Shamrock Legends (CSL) Met Oval  6:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers Veterans (CSL) vs Polonez (LISFL) Greenbelt Recreation Center 3:00 PM
Banatul SC (CSL) vs LI Gaels (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
Barnstonworth Old Boys (CSL) vs Integral (LISFL) Bush Terminal Pier Park 12:00 PM
Doxa FC Legends (CSL) vs NY Hota (LISFL) TBD TBD
America FC (CSL) vs Glen Cove (LISFL) FORFEIT 0:3
Port Jeff (LISFL) vs Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL) FORFEIT  3:0
Lindenhurst (LISFL) vs Manhattan Celtic Legends (CSL)    
Baisley (LISFL) vs CPR Orange (CSL)    
Garden City (LISFL) vs SC Eintracht (CSL)    
Istria (LISFL) vs CPR Old Boys (CSL)    
SC Gjoa   BYE     

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli