State Cups Info & Schedule

Below is a list of contacts from other leagues within the ENYSSA:

 
EDSL: 
Peter Pinori
 
LISFL:
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.

 
Dr. Manning Cup: 

Mario Treglia
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com

Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com

D’Arpino Cup
Annmary Reljanovic
C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
 
Strumpf Cup
Annmary Reljanovic

Marth Cup
Alfonso Vargas
 
DATE: 4/08/17 - SATURDAY STATE CUPS - ROUND 4 & League Makeup Games  
         
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)  
Lansdowne Bhoys Reserve (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL) Tibbets Brook Park Field 2 8:00 PM
East Hampton (LISFL) vs. Shamrock Reserve (CSL)    
         
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)    
CPR White 1st team (CSL) vs. Stal Mielec NY (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
         
John Kilby League Cup        
Zum Schneider FC 03 Reserve vs. CD Iberia Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
         
         
DATE: 4/09/17 - SUNDAY   STATE CUPS - ROUND 4 & League Makeup Games  
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM    
         
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)    
         
NY Greek Americans 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Shamrock 1st team (CSL) Met Oval 9:00 PM
         
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)  
         
NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
         
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)    
         
Oranje 1777 (EDSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers (CSL)    
Germania (EDSL) vs. FC Spring Valley (CSL)    
         
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 and Metro 2 teams)    
         
NFYC Illiria (CSL) vs. Mr. Dennehy's FC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
NYC Metro Stars (CSL) vs. Missle (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
         
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 37 Division teams)    
         
NY Greek Americans (CSL) vs. Glen Cove Avellino (LISFL) Met Oval 5:30 PM
         
Port Jefferson (LISFL) vs. Shamrock SC (CSL)    
 

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli