State Cups Schedule

All players are cup tied and they must be listed on your team roster.  Clubs with more than one team cannot use players from other teams within their club.  Please email the office if you have any questions regarding this rule.  Failure to follow this rule will result in a Forfeit.
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.
Dr. Manning Cup:  D’Arpino Cup
Marth Cup
Mario Treglia Annmary Reljanovic
Alfonso Vargas
e-mail: mariotregliacpa@aol.com C: (201) 390-2072
C: (917) 915-3110
e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
W: (718) 520-8145
Flamhaft Cup
Alfonso Vargas Strumpf Cup
C: (917) 915-3110 Annmary Reljanovic
W: (718) 520-8145 C: (201) 390-2072
e-mail: RAVAR98@aol.com e-mail: annmarystatecups@aol.com
 
DATE:  10/13/18 - SATURDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 & Metro 2 teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Shamrock SC 1960 (CSL) vs Laberia FC Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
Brooklyn Bound SC (CSL) vs Beyond FC metro (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
NYC Metro Stars (CSL) vs NYFC Illiria (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Kelmendi FC NY (CSL) vs Sons of Queens (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
DATE:  10/14/18 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
MANNING CUP (First Division 1st Teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
CPR White 1st team (CSL) vs Cedar Stars Academy 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 PM
Lansdowne Yonkers 1st team (CSL) vs Kosmos/Olympiacos (LISFL) Tibbet Brook Park Field 3 4:00 PM
NY Shamrock 1st team (CSL) vs NY Polet (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 4:00 PM
Doxa FC 1st team (CSL) vs NY Pancyprians 1st team (CSL) Lehman High School 8:00 PM
Port Jefferson Fusion (LISFL) vs NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs Zum Schneider 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Port Jefferson (LISFL) vs NY Greek American 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
D'ARPINO CUP (First & Second Division Reserve Teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Polonia Gwardia Reserve (CSL) vs Brishna Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 AM
NYPD Reserve (CSL) vs Sporting FC South Bronx Reserve (CSL) Flushing Field 5 10:00 AM
Real Ole Reserve (CSL) vs Beyond FC Reserve (CSL) Bower Park 12:00 PM
Doxa FC Reserve (CSL) vs Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL) Lehman High School 6:00 PM
CPR White Reserve (CSL) vs NY Shamrock Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
CPR Red Reserve (CSL) vs NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 6:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers Reserve (CSL) vs NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) East River Park Field 2  11:00 AM
Cedar Stars Academy Reserve (CSL) vs FC Ulquini Reserve (CSL) Ferry Point Park, turf field #1, Bronx 2:15 PM
FC Japan Reserve (CSL) vs Zum Schneider FC Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 AM
Williamsburg International Reserve (CSL) vs CD Iberia Reserve (CSL) Bushwick Inlet 8:00 AM
NY Greek American Reserve (CSL) vs Kid Super Samba Reserve (CSL) Met Oval 6:00 PM
Panatha USA Reserve (CSL) vs Stal Mielec Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 9:00 PM
Lansdowne Yonkers Reserve (CSL) vs FC Spring Valley Reserve (CSL) Tibbet Brook Park Field 3 2:00 PM
FLAMHAFT CUP (Second Division 1st Teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Williamsburg International 1st team (CSL) vs Mineola PA 1st team (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
CPR Red 1st team (CSL) vs OB Park (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 91 4:00 PM
Panatha USA 1st team (CSL) vs Manhattan Kickers 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
Kid Super Samba 1st team (CSL) vs Oceanside United (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
Sporting SC 1st team (CSL) vs FC Ulquini 1st team (CSL) Soundview Park  7:30 PM
Polonia Gwardia 1st team (CSL) vs FC Spring Valley 1st team (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 10:00 AM
Manhattan Celtic 1st team (CSL) vs Asteras GCC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 82 4:00 PM
Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL) vs Unity (LISFL) Greenbelt  11:00 AM
NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) vs NY Polet (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
PDB NYI Rovers (LISFL) vs CD Iberia 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Floral Park (LISFL) vs FC Japan 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Forest Park (LISFL) vs Beyond FC 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Serbia (LISFL) vs Real Ole 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Hicksville (LISFL) vs Brishna 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Leros (LISFL) vs NYPD FC 1st team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
STRUMPF CUP (Metro 1 & Metro 2 teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Momma's Boys (CSL) vs NY Irish (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
NYPD Futbol Enforcers (CSL) vs Grenadier Zenit (CSL) FORFEIT  3:00 PM
Missile FC (CSL) vs SC Eintracht (CSL) Ramapo High School, New York 3:00 PM
Mola (CSL) vs Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL) Verrazano Turf Field  12:00 PM
Lansdowne Bhoys metro (CSL) vs Richmond County (CSL) Tibbet Brook Park Field 3 12:00 PM
Ridgewood Romac (CSL) vs NY Galicia (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
FC Partizani (CSL) vs NYC Afganistan (CSL) Victory Field 11:00 AM
NYPD Futbol Enforcers (CSL) vs. FZ Sandzak (CSL) Grover Cleveland Field, Queens    10:00 AM  
   
Asteras (LISFL) vs NY Greek American metro team (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Aratta (LISFL) vs Brooklyn North FC (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
SSCD (LISFL) vs FC Ulquini metro 1 (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
NYPDC Boldest (LISFL) vs Mr. Dennehy's FC (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Pro Touch (LISFL) vs NY Ittihad (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Guyana Juniors (LISFL) vs Sante Fe (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Baisley United (LISFL) vs Flushing FC (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
South Jamaica Port (LISFL) vs Gotham Argo (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
NYPD (LISFL) vs FC Ulquini metro  (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
MARTH CUP (Over 30 & Over 39 Division teams)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Between Rivers (CSL) vs Port Jeff (LISFL) Aviator Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Cosmoz FC (CSL) vs Baisley United (LISFL) Bush Terminal Park  2:00 PM
CPR Orange (CSL) vs Istria (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 83 9:00 AM
Megas Alexandros (CSL) vs NY Greek American (CSL) Van Buren High School  10:00 AM
NY Pancyprians (CSL) vs Polonez (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 12:00 PM
CPR Legends Over 39 (CSL) vs Manhattan Celtic Bhoys (CSL) Randalls Island Field 73 10:00 AM
Oceanside (LISFL) vs Shamrock SC (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs Manhattan Celtic Legends (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Garden City (LISFL) vs CPR Old Boys (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
LI Gaels (LISFL) vs Manhattan Kickers Premier (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
Integral (LISFL) vs CPR Grays (CSL) reach out to home team or LISFL
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 Players)
HOME TEAM vs AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
Banatul SC (CSL) vs American FC 1927 (CSL) FORFEIT 3:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers Legends (CSL) vs Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL) Bush Terminal Park  4:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers Veterans (CSL) vs SC Eintracht (CSL) Bush Terminal Park  12:00 PM
NY Greek American Legends (CSL) vs Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys (CSL) Met Oval  8:00 PM
SC Gjoa (CSL) vs NY Shamrock Legends (CSL) Calvert Park  4:00 PM
Doxa FC Legends (CSL) vs BYE

Affiliates

NJSA

ENYSSA

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer Superstore USA

Soccer.com

Big Soccer Head Pod Cast

Tens Club x The Terrace Club

FuboTV

Soccer Resort

U-ADE

Storelli