2020/2021 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 3/21/2021)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 14
2 Louis Mobbs (Hoboken) 9
3 Kurt Cameron (Shamrock) 7
4 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 6
4 Jelani Pieters (Beyond) 6
6 Joseph Braun (Hoboken) 5
6 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 5
6 Marino Nuculović (Kelmendi) 5
6 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 5
10 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 4
10 Rafa Carvalho (Shamrock) 4
10 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 4
10 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 4
10 Pasquale "Lino" Suriano (Zum II) 4
10 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 4
10 Chris Uy (Shamrock) 4
17 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
17 David Arvidsson (Celtic) 3
17 Sean Doran (Celtic) 3
17 Jared Gilbey (Shamrock) 3
17 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 3
17 James Hudson (Shamrock) 3
17 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 3
17 Albi Rexha (Kickers) 3
17 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 3
17 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 3
17 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 3
17 Nick vonEgypt (Real Olé) 3
17 Peter Zima (Richmond) 3
30 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 2
30 Joey Aronovsky (Shamrock) 2
30 Jack Barrat (Celtic) 2
30 Danny Barry (Kickers) 2
30 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 2
30 Conor Coleman (Celtic) 2
30 Chris de Abreu (Zum II) 2
30 Ady Gaye (Richmond) 2
30 Gasper Jean-Baptiste (Greeks II) 2
30 Aboubacar Kaba (Celtic) 2
30 Dan Korman (Celtic) 2
30 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi) 2
30 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
30 Mauricio Mora (Greeks II) 2
30 Conor Pellas (Zum II) 2
30 James Reed (Hoboken) 2
30 Rafa Ribeiro (Beyond) 2
30 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 2
30 Lekocaj Valdrin (Kelmendi) 2
30 James Whyte (Shamrock) 2
50 Amal Amchal (Zum II) 1
50 Mikhail Attong (Hoboken) 1
50 Souley Ba (Shamrock) 1
50 Pawel Borek (Stal Mielec) 1
50 César Buitrago (Shamrock) 1
50 Rocky Bujaj (Kelmendi) 1
50 Salatiel Campos (Celtic) 1
50 Darren Coleman (Shamrock) 1
50 Sherief El-Helaifi (Beyond) 1
50 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 1
50 Mo Haridi (Zum II) 1
50 Mirdon Habibaj (Kelmendi) 1
50 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Christian Henry (Real Olé) 1
50 Danny Herrera (Hoboken) 1
50 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Soham Kathuria (Zum II) 1
50 Bobby Khosravi (Zum II) 1
50 Evan Kostylev (Zum II) 1
50 Jacek Lawniczak (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Sam Marley (Celtic) 1
50 Ahmed Mohamed (Shamrock) 1
50 Alejandro Moreno (Beyond) 1
50 Orden Nelson (Zum II) 1
50 Paul Nitto (Beyond) 1
50 Gledis Nunza (Richmond) 1
50 Tim O'Brien (Celtic) 1
50 Jack Pounce (Hoboken) 1
50 Shane Powell (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Kevin Romero (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Albert Ruci (Richmond) 1
50 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
50 Christopher Segovia (Hoboken) 1
50 Brian Simpson (Greeks II) 1
50 Ylli Sufaj (Kelmendi) 1
50 Christopher Tavern (Stal Mielec) 1
50 Roni Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 1
50 Daniel Tsygankov (Richmond) 1
50 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 1
50 Nikita Zhurulev (Shamrock) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 3/21/2021)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 7
1 Dan Korman (Celtic) 7
3 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 5
4 Daniel Arvidsson (Celtic) 4
4 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 4
4 James Reed (Hoboken) 4
4 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 4
8 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
8 Drew Birstingl (Zum II) 3
6 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 3
6 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 3
6 Aboubacar Kaba (Celtic) 3
6 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 3
6 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 3
6 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 3
16 Kevin Brito (Hoboken) 2
16 Danny Herrera (Hoboken) 2
16 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi) 2
16 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
16 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 2
16 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 2
16 Paul Nitto (Kickers) 2
16 Faissel Sanfo (Zum II) 2
16 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 2
25 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 1
25 Omar Amari (Celtic) 1
25 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 1
25 Conor Coleman (Celtic) 1
25 Sean Doran (Celtic) 1
25 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 1
25 Ady Gaye (Richmond) 1
25 Marc Greenblatt (Celtic) 1
25 Kruk Grzegorz (Stal Mielec) 1
25 Fabio Hernandez (Real Olé) 1
25 Patersom Kabore (Real Olé) 1
25 Jonard Kadriu (Richmond) 1
25 Soham Kathuria (Zum II) 1
25 Marcin Klim (Richmond) 1
25 Frank Lopez (Greeks II) 1
25 Paul Makaj (Real Olé) 1
25 Justinian Michaels (Hoboken) 1
25 Louis Mobbs (Hoboken) 1
25 Brian Morris (Kickers) 1
25 Eduard Necaj (Kelmendi) 1
25 Michael Neish (Celtic) 1
25 Marino Nuculović (Kelmendi) 1
25 Jelani Pieters (Beyond) 1
25 Tyler Poggiogalle (Hoboken) 1
25 Jack Pounce (Hoboken) 1
25 Saul Ramirez (Real Olé) 1
25 Sebastian Ramirez (Greeks II) 1
25 Charlie Reed (Hoboken) 1
25 Evan Reed (Hoboken) 1
25 Albi Rexha (Kickers) 1
25 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
25 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 1
25 Sokol Shqutaj (Kelmendi) 1
25 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 1
25 Philip Szumanski (Richmond) 1
25 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 1
25 Eric Terzer (Hoboken) 1
25 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 1
25 Peter Zima (Richmond) 1

 

Missing Matches In First Division Stats (as of 3/21/2021)

Date Teams (Home first) Score Missing
Oct. 4 Real Olé FC vs Greek Americans II 0-1 Greeks II
Oct. 4 Richmond County vs Polonia SC 3-3 Polonia
Oct. 10 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Celtic 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 11 Greek Americans II vs Hoboken FC 1912 3-6 Greeks II
Oct. 17 Polonia SC vs Stal Mielec NY 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 18 Manhattan Celtic vs Greek Americans II 3-1 Greeks II
Oct. 21 Manhattan Kickers vs Richmond County 2-1 Kickers
Oct. 25 Kelmendi FC NY vs Richmond County 2-0 Kelmendi
Oct. 25 Greek Americans II vs Polonia SC 0-1 Polonia
Oct. 25 Zum Schneider FC II vs Shamrock SC 0-4 Shamrock
Oct. 31 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Kickers 3-0 Polonia
Nov. 1 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Celtic 2-3 Kelmendi
Nov. 8 Manhattan Celtic vs Real Olé FC 6-2 Real Olé
Nov. 15 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Kickers 4-1 Both
Nov. 18 Manhattan Kickers vs Zum Schneider FC II 2-3 Kickers
Nov. 19 Richmond County vs Greek Americans II 3-2 Greeks II
Dec. 6 Greek Americans II vs Manhattan Kickers 7-1 Both
Dec. 13 Shamrock SC vs Stal Mielec NY 6-3 Shamrock
Dec. 13 Greek Americans II vs Kelmendi FC NY 1-2 Greeks II
Dec. 13 Zum Schneider FC II vs Polonia SC 3-1 Polonia
Feb. 28 Kelmendi FC NY vs Polonia SC 4-1 Polonia
Mar. 7 Hoboken FC 1912 vs Kelmendi FC NY 2-1 Kelmendi
Mar. 7 Shamrock SC vs Greek Americans II 4-1 Both
Mar. 14 Manhattan Kickers vs Kelmendi FC NY 1-2 Kickers
Mar. 21 Beyond FC vs Shamrock SC 1-2 Shamrock
Mar. 21 Kelmendi FC NY vs Stal Mielec NY 2-1 Stal Mielec
Mar. 21 Manhattan Kickers vs Real Olé FC 2-4 Both
Mar. 21 Greek Americans II vs Zum Schneider FC II 2-1 Greeks II

Affiliates

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

NJSA

CJSL

CJSL

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort