2020/2021 CSL D1 Top Scorers and Assist Leaders

First Division Top Scorers (as of 12/13/2020)

Rank Player's name (Team) G
1 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 9
2 Kurt Cameron (Shamrock) 7
2 Louis Mobbs (Hoboken) 7
4 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 6
5 Joseph Braun (Hoboken) 5
5 Jelani Pieters (Beyond) 5
5 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 5
8 Rafa Carvalho (Shamrock) 4
8 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 4
8 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 4
8 Pasquale "Lino" Suriano (Zum II) 4
8 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 4
13 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
13 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 3
13 Sean Doran (Celtic) 3
13 Jared Gilbey (Shamrock) 3
13 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 3
13 James Hudson (Shamrock) 3
13 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 3
13 Albi Rexha (Kickers) 3
13 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 3
13 Chris Uy (Shamrock) 3
13 Nick vonEgypt (Real Olé) 3
13 Peter Zima (Richmond) 3
25 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 2
25 David Arvidsson (Celtic) 2
25 Jack Barrat (Celtic) 2
25 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 2
25 Conor Coleman (Celtic) 2
25 Chris de Abreu (Zum II) 2
25 Gasper Jean-Baptiste (Greeks II) 2
25 Dan Korman (Celtic) 2
25 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
25 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 2
25 Mauricio Mora (Greeks II) 2
25 Conor Pellas (Zum II) 2
25 James Reed (Hoboken) 2
25 Rafa Ribeiro (Beyond) 2
25 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 2
25 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 2
25 James Whyte (Shamrock) 2
42 Joey Aronovsky (Shamrock) 1
42 Mikhail Attong (Hoboken) 1
42 Souley Ba (Shamrock) 1
42 Pawel Borek (Stal Mielec) 1
42 César Buitrago (Shamrock) 1
42 Salatiel Campos (Celtic) 1
42 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 1
42 Ady Gaye (Richmond) 1
42 Mo Haridi (Zum II) 1
42 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Christian Henry (Real Olé) 1
42 Marcin Jaworek (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Aboubacar Kaba (Celtic) 1
42 Bobby Khosravi (Zum II) 1
42 Naim Kurtovic (Kelmendi) 1
42 Jacek Lawniczak (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Sam Marley (Celtic) 1
42 Ahmed Mohamed (Shamrock) 1
42 Alejandro Moreno (Beyond) 1
42 Orden Nelson (Zum II) 1
42 Marino Nuculović (Kelmendi) 1
42 Gledis Nunza (Richmond) 1
42 Tim O'Brien (Celtic) 1
42 Shane Powell (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Kevin Romero (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Albert Ruci (Richmond) 1
42 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
42 Brian Simpson (Greeks II) 1
42 Ylli Sufaj (Kelmendi) 1
42 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 1
42 Christopher Tavern (Stal Mielec) 1
42 Roni Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 1
42 Daniel Tsygankov (Richmond) 1
42 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 1
42 Lekocaj Valdrin (Kelmendi) 1
42 Nikita Zhurulev (Shamrock) 1

 

First Division Assist Leaders (as of 12/13/20)

Rank Player's name (Team) A
1 Dan Korman (Celtic) 7
2 Kevin Halliday (Hoboken) 5
2 Cesar Serna (Celtic) 5
4 James Reed (Hoboken) 4
4 Dominik Urban (Richmond) 4
6 Youssef Afif (Zum II) 3
6 Marco Charnas (Celtic) 3
6 Lukasz Haunser (Stal Mielec) 3
6 Pawel Marczenia (Stal Mielec) 3
6 Stephen Ojo (Zum II) 3
11 Daniel Arvidsson (Celtic) 2
11 Kwadwo Asante (Celtic) 2
11 Drew Birstingl (Zum II) 2
11 Kevin Brito (Hoboken) 2
11 Chris Karcz (Stal Mielec) 2
11 Michael Ledesma (Greeks II) 2
11 Patryk Majkut (Stal Mielec) 2
11 Paul Nitto (Kickers) 2
19 Austin Alphonse (Celtic) 1
19 Omar Amari (Celtic) 1
19 Mateusz Chlost (Stal Mielec) 1
19 Sean Doran (Celtic) 1
19 Mau Fornerino (Celtic) 1
19 Marc Greenblatt (Celtic) 1
19 Kruk Grzegorz (Stal Mielec) 1
19 Fabio Hernandez (Real Olé) 1
19 Danny Herrera (Hoboken) 1
19 Patersom Kabore (Real Olé) 1
19 Jonard Kadriu (Richmond) 1
19 Soham Kathuria (Zum II) 1
19 Marcin Klim (Richmond) 1
19 Frank Lopez (Greeks II) 1
19 Paul Makaj (Real Olé) 1
19 Jackson Mariani (Zum II) 1
19 Justinian Michaels (Hoboken) 1
19 Brian Morris (Kickers) 1
19 Eduard Necaj (Kelmendi) 1
19 Tyler Poggiogalle (Hoboken) 1
19 Jack Pounce (Hoboken) 1
19 Sebastian Ramirez (Greeks II) 1
19 Charlie Reed (Hoboken) 1
19 Evan Reed (Hoboken) 1
19 Alexander Schachinger (Greeks II) 1
19 Mark Shnadshteyn (Richmond) 1
19 Sokol Shqutaj (Kelmendi) 1
19 Teddy Sisco (Hoboken) 1
19 Philip Szumanski (Richmond) 1
19 Logan Tassin (Richmond) 1
19 Timor Tcherniavski (Hoboken) 1
19 Eric Terzer (Hoboken) 1
19 Jonathan Uy (Shamrock) 1
19 Peter Zima (Richmond) 1

 

Missing Matches In First Division Stats (as of 12/13/20)

Date Teams (Home first) Score Missing
Oct. 4 Real Olé FC vs Greek Americans II 0-1 Greeks II
Oct. 4 Richmond County vs Polonia SC 3-3 Polonia
Oct. 10 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Celtic 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 11 Greek Americans II vs Hoboken FC 1912 3-6 Greeks II
Oct. 17 Polonia SC vs Stal Mielec NY 1-2 Polonia
Oct. 18 Manhattan Celtic vs Greek Americans II 3-1 Greeks II
Oct. 21 Manhattan Kickers vs Richmond County 2-1 Kickers
Oct. 25 Kelmendi FC NY vs Richmond County 2-0 Kelmendi
Oct. 25 Greek Americans II vs Polonia SC 0-1 Polonia
Oct. 25 Zum Schneider FC II vs Shamrock SC 0-4 Shamrock
Oct. 31 Polonia SC vs Manhattan Kickers 3-0 Polonia
Nov. 1 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Celtic 2-3 Kelmendi
Nov. 8 Manhattan Celtic vs Real Olé FC 6-2 Real Olé
Nov. 15 Kelmendi FC NY vs Manhattan Kickers 4-1 Both
Nov. 18 Manhattan Kickers vs Zum Schneider FC II 2-3 Kickers
Nov. 19 Richmond County vs Greek Americans II 3-2 Greeks II
Dec. 6 Greek Americans II vs Manhattan Kickers 7-1 Both
Dec. 13 Shamrock SC vs Stal Mielec NY 6-3 Shamrock
Dec. 13 Greek Americans II vs Kelmendi FC NY 1-2 Greeks II
Dec. 13 Zum Schneider FC 03 II vs Polonia SC 3-1 Polonia

Affiliates

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

NJSA

CJSL

CJSL

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort