State Cup Matches - October 16 & 17

All players are cup tied and they must be listed on your team roster.  Clubs with more than one team cannot use players from other teams within their club.  Please email the office if you have any questions regarding this rule.  Failure to follow this rule will result in a Forfeit.
 
Please call your cup supervisor if you have any questions or changes about the cup you are participating in. Any changes made MUST be approved by the supervisor.   
 
The winning team must also report the score to the cup supervisor after the game (via email or phone call).  Failure to do so, will result in a  $100 fine by the State Office.
 
Manning Cup Flamhaft Cup D'Arpino Cup Strumpf Cup Marth Cup Vargas Cup

Mario Treglia
(516) 626-7807
mariotregliacpa@aol.com

Vincent Treglia
(516) 626-7807
vtreglia86@yahoo.com

Annmary Reljanovic
(201) 390-2072
CSLNYSOCCER@aol.com
Annmary Reljanovic
(201) 390-2072
CSLNYSOCCER@aol.com
Yuri Fishman
(516) 965-8248
yuri.fishman@pseg.com

Yuri Fishman
(516) 965-8248
yuri.fishman@pseg.com

 

 

DATE:  10/16/2021 - SATURDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1    
         
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
         
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)  
Block Reserve (CSL) vs. Richmond County Reserve (CSL) Randall's Island Field 74 6:00 PM
NY International Reserve (CSL) vs. Polonia Reserve (CSL) Randall's Island Field 75 8:00 PM
         
STRUMPF CUP (3rd & 4th Division teams)    
Kid Super Samba AC (CSL) vs. Brooklyn City FC (CSL) Randall's Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Afgan FC NY (CSL) vs. Falco FC (CSL) Randall's Island Field 74 8:00 PM
DATE:  10/17/2021 - SUNDAY  STATE CUPS - ROUND 1
HOME TEAM vs. AWAY TEAM FIELD TIME
       
MANNING CUP (1st teams of the First Division)  
   
Kid SuperSamba AC (EPSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic (EPSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 PM
Manhattan Kickers (CSL) vs. Zum Schneider FC 03 (EPSL) Randalls Island Field 85 12:00 PM
NY Athletic Club (CSL) vs. New Amsterdam FC II (EPSL) Travers Island  12:00 PM
Doxa SC (EPSL) vs. Kelmendi FC NY (CSL) Joseph Fosina Field  8:00 PM
Lansdowne Bhoys FC (EPSL) vs. NY Greek American (EPSL) Fleming Field  8:00 PM
Westchester Aurelos (EDSL) vs. Polonia SC (CSL) to be played on EDSL field  
FLAMHAFT CUP (1st teams of the Second Division)    
   
Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL) vs. Cinco Estrellas (EDSL) McCarren Park  12:00 PM
NY International FC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Irish Rovers (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 12:00 PM
SC Eintracht 1st team (CSL) vs. LI Greek Americans (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 2:00 PM
NYPD FC 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Polet (LISFL) Flushing Meadow Field 8 10:00 AM
Block FC 1st team (CSL) vs. Yonkers Ukrainians (EDSL) Macombs Dam Park  6:00 PM
Zum Schneider FC 03 II 1st team (CSL) vs. Astoria Knights (EDSL) Roosevelt Island Octagon  8:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic II 1st team (CSL) vs. NY Serbia (LISFL) Pier 40 East Courtyard 6:00 PM
Borgetto FC 1st team (CSL) vs. Mineola Portuguese (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 70 6:00 PM
NY Shamrock SC 1st team (CSL) vs. South Bronx United (EDSL) Randalls Island Field 74 4:00 PM
Port Jefferson Premier (LISFL) vs. Beyond FC 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
CA Tumi (EDSL) vs. Williamsburg International FC 1st team (CSL) to be played on EDSL field  
Glen Cove (LISFL) vs. NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
BW Gottschee (LISFL) vs. FC Japan 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Bronx River (EDSL) vs. Central Park Rangers Red 1st team (CSL) to be played on EDSL field  
NY Hota Bavarians (LISFL) vs. FC Sandzak 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
El Salvador (EDSL) vs. Missile FC 1st team (CSL) to be played on EDSL field  
Olympiacos NY (LISFL) vs. Desportiva Sociedad NY 1st team (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
D'ARPINO CUP (Reserve teams of the First Division and Reserve teams of the Second Division)  
   
Borgetto Reserve team (CSL) vs. SC Eintracht Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 70 8:00 PM
NY Shamrock Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 6:00 PM
Central Park Rangers Red Reserve (CSL) vs. Manhattan Kickers Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 12:00 PM
Manhattan Celtic II Reserve (CSL) vs. FC Sandzak Reserve (CSL) Pier 40 East Courtyard 8:00 PM
Desportiva Sociedad NY Reserve (CSL) vs. Beyond FC Reserve (CSL) Greenbelt Recreation Center  1:00 PM
NYPD FC Reserve (CSL) vs. Stal Mielec NY Reserve (CSL) Flushing Meadow Field 8 8:00 AM
Zum Schneider FC 03 II Reserve (CSL) vs. Missle FC Reserve (CSL) Roosevelt Island Octagon 6:00 PM
Kelmendi FC NY Reserve (CSL) vs. FC Japan Reserve (CSL) McCarren Park  8:00 AM
Williamsburg International FC Reserve (CSL) vs. NY Athletic Club Reserve (CSL) Randalls Island Field 82  4:00 PM
STRUMP CUP (3rd & 4th Division teams)      
   
Brooklyn Bound SC (CSL) vs. Asteras GCC (LISFL) McCarren Park  2:00 PM
NY Galicia (CSL) vs. NYPD Boldest Soccer FC (LISFL) Greenbelt Recreation Center  11:00 AM
NY Pancyprians Freedoms (CSL) vs. Amigos FC NY 1 (LISFL) Astoria Park 8:00 PM
Aurora FC (CSL) vs. Ronkonkoma 2 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 91 10:00 AM
CD Iberia (CSL) vs. NYC Alpha Stars Club (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 8:00 AM
NY Albanians FC (CSL) vs. NY Croatia (CSL) Macombs Dam Park 8:00 PM
Central Park Rangers Black (CSL) vs. NYPD Futbol (CSL) East River Park @ E6th. St 8:00 AM
FC Partizani (CSL) vs. New Vison SC (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 6:00 PM
Afghan Ittihad FC (CSL) vs. Borgetto FC Forza (CSL) Flushing Meadow Field 9 12:00 PM
LaLiga Academy NY (CSL) vs. College Point Flames (LISFL) Joseph Fosina Field 6:00 PM
Panatha USA (CSL) vs. Brooklyn City FC II (CSL) Randalls Island Field 75 8:00 AM
Barnstonworth Rover FC (CSL) vs. Central Park Rangers Young Boys (CSL) Randalls Island Field 91 8:00 AM
Ronkonkoma 1 (LISFL) vs. Williamsburg International FC III (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
South Jamaica Portuguese (LISFL) vs. NY Ukrainians III (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
New York Legacy FC (LISFL) vs. Lansdowne Yonkers FC Metro (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
New York Blue Angels (LISFL) vs. Desportiva Sociedad NY City (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Guyana Juniors Jaguars (LISFL) vs. Desportiva Sociedad NY Metro (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Amigos FC NY 2 (LISFL) vs. NY Galicia II (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
MARTH CUP (Over 30 Division teams)      
   
NY Shamrock over 30 (CSL) vs. NY Polet over 30 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 74 2:00 PM
Central Park Rangers Joga D'or (CSL) vs. Integral Kings over 30 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 91 12:00 PM
Polonez over 30 (LISFL) vs. Central Park Rangers Old Boys (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Rosedale United FC over 30 (LISFL) vs. Guyana Sunnyvale Veterans FC (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Megas Alexandros FC over 30 (LISFL) vs. NY Pancyprian Freedoms over 30 (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
VARGAS CUP (Over 40 Division teams)      
   
SC Gjoa (CSL) vs. Lindenhurst over 40 (LISFL) Dyker Beach Park  2:00 PM
Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys (CSL) vs. Oceanside United over 40 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 4:00 PM
Central Park Rangers Legends (CSL) vs. Ridgewood Romac SC (CSL) Randalls Island Field 74 10:00 AM
Cozmoz FC (CSL) vs. NY West Indies United over 40 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 75 10:00 AM
Central Park Rangers Orange (CSL) vs.  Baldwin O-40 (LISFL) Randalls Island Field 73 10:00 AM
NY Irish SC Legends (CSL) vs. Manhattan Celtic Masters (CSL) Randalls Island Field 52 12:00 PM
Garden City over 40 (LISFL) vs. NY Shamrock SC Legends (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  
Megas Alexandros FC over 40 (LISFL) vs. Doxa SC Legends (CSL) to be played on LISFL field  

Affiliates

ENYSSA

ENYSSA

NJSA

CJSL

CJSL

ENYSRA

USASA

usasar1

usasar1

Sponsors

Soccer.com

Soccer Resort

Soccer Resort